Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Deerfield Beach Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Deerfield Beach AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Deerfield Beach Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Deerfield Beach FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Deerfield Beach Crime Index 315240604479.3
 
Deerfield Beach Violent Crimes 561722.6553.5
Deerfield Beach Murders 797
Deerfield Beach Rapes 2329.633.1
Deerfield Beach Robberies 141181.6205.8
Deerfield Beach Aggravated Assaults 390502.3336.5
 
Deerfield Beach Property Crimes 25913337.43906.1
Deerfield Beach Burglaries 478615.7813.2
Deerfield Beach Larceny/Thefts 18352363.62601.7
Deerfield Beach Motor Vehicle Thefts 278358.1501.5
 
Deerfield Beach Arsons 1  1012.88N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Deerfield Beach crime collection area population of 77,636.
  • Deerfield Beach crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Deerfield Beach crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Deerfield Beach

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Deerfield Beach crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Deerfield Beach crime level is worse than national average.

 DEERFIELD BEACH STATISTICS
 Deerfield Beach Population: 64583
 Male Population: 30081
 Female Population: 34502
 Households: 31392
 Median Age: 45
 Average Household Size: 2.02
Deerfield Beach Population
Deerfield Beach Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement